2017 Results

Jump to BIKE, HIKE, COMBINED or AGE CATEGORY Results.

Bike Results

The 2017 First Place Female and Male BIKE Racers are:

  • Emma Lujan (F) 22:34:00
  • Tamatea Westby (M) 22:40:00
Place Bib First Name Last Name S City Province Time
1 508 Emma Lujan F Penticton BC 22:34:00
2 540 Tamatea Westby M Summerland BC 22:40:00
3 539 Chris Guillamet M Vancouver BC 23:19:00
4 533 Joe Peters M Summerland BC 23:37:00
5 518 Lloyd Westby M Summerland BC 24:02:00
6 522 Jason Curran M Vancouver BC 24:46:00
7 507 Ben Johnson M Summerland BC 25:05:00
8 537 Jason Wagner M Penticton BC 25:12:00
9 503 Lance Cotton M West Kelowna BC 25:14:00
10 502 Lory Bloomquist M Penticton BC 26:50:00
11 506 Andrew Hamilton M Summerland BC 27:16:00
12 509 Lucas Miller M Kelowna BC 27:47:00
13 526 Paul Girard M Summerland BC 27:54:00
14 527 Tod Hillier M Penticton BC 28:26:00
15 504 Neil Crofts M Summerland BC 28:40:00
16 505 Debbie Finnie F Penticton BC 29:24:00
17 523 Lauren Curran F Vancouver BC 30:04:00
18 532 John Mitchell M Penticton BC 30:20:00
19 530 Charlie Llewellyn F Penticton BC 31:10:00
20 534 Julian Scholefield M Summerland BC 32:49:00
21 519 Tanya Westby F Summerland BC 33:50:00
22 536 Richard Szabo M Penticton BC 33:50:00
23 514 Sybilla Bartram F Penticton BC 35:00:00
24 535 Lisa Spalding F Penticton BC 37:05:00
25 513 Chantel Weston F Summerland BC 38:55:00
26 751 Brenda Kolmatiski F Calgary AB 40:15:00
27 531 Patrick Manders M Summerland BC 40:49:00
28 512 Meggie Ross F Summerland BC 41:22:00
29 515 Julie Boule F Summerland BC 43:07:00
30 807 Rowan Musselman Bell M Penticton BC 44:18:00
31 809 Ingrid Musselman Bell F Penticton BC 44:19:00
32 516 Alistair Wardlaw M Summerland BC 44:25:00
33 528 Kim Kerr F Penticton BC 44:28:00
34 752 Michael Kolmatiski M Calgary AB 46:16:00
35 525 Patrick Gayler M Penticton BC 48:40:00
36 510 Russ Philip M Penticton BC 1:03:00
37 520 Lee Agur M Summerland BC 1:05:00

Hike Results

The 2017 First Place Male and Female HIKE Racers are:

  • Justin Keller (M) 36:25:00
  • Caitlin Fulowski (F) 44:41:00

**See above for BIKE Results and below for COMBINED and AGE CATEGORY Results.

Place Bib First Name Last Name S City Province Time
1 734 Justin Keller M Summerland BC 36:25:00
2 522 Jason Curran M Vancouver BC 36:31:00
3 539 Chris Guillamet M Vancouver BC 38:33:00
4 716 Bob Isaak M Summerland BC 39:33:00
5 533 Joe Peters M Summerland BC 39:44:00
6 634 Christopher Dalhuisen M Richmond BC 39:52:00
7 883 Kyle Stevens M Summerland BC 40:15:00
8 761 Brad Lee M Penticton BC 40:40:00
9 600 Steven Buzikievich M Summerland BC 41:55:00
10 767 Robert Lewis M North Vancouver BC 42:31:00
11 537 Jason Wagner M Penticton BC 43:41:00
12 677 Caitlin Fulowski F Calgary AB 44:41:00
13 972 Jesse Gregory M Vancouver BC 44:42:00
14 686 Cheryl Gowler F Summerland BC 45:02:00
15 939 Carson Guillamet M Vancouver BC 45:05:00
16 566 Travis Archibald M White Rock BC 45:18:00
17 577 Chris Bergstrom M Summerland BC 45:30:00
18 772 Graham Lyle M Summerland BC 45:34:00
19 603 Sam Cameron M New Westminster BC 45:51:00
20 551 Zachary Abney M Kamloops BC 46:12:00
21 523 Lauren Curran F Vancouver BC 46:22:00
22 816 Ryan Nosworthy M Vancouver BC 47:49:00
23 695 Jonathan Hawkeswood M Lantzville BC 48:00:00
24 536 Richard Szabo M Penticton BC 48:02:00
25 901 Craig Tostenson M Kelowna BC 48:05:00
26 587 Mike Braid M Summerland BC 48:21:00
27 968 Nathan Curran M Squamish BC 48:37:00
28 682 Holden Girard M Summerland BC 48:57:00
29 890 Emily Sung F West Vancouver BC 49:04:00
30 899 Erick Thompson M Summerland BC 49:17:00
31 552 Don Abney M Summerland BC 49:52:00
32 595 Dennis Burgart M Summerland, BC 49:57:00
33 530 Charlie Llewellyn F Penticton BC 50:37:00
34 776 Roger Maddock M Summerland BC 50:49:00
35 534 Julian Scholefield M Summerland BC 51:00:00
36 589 Michael Breithaupt M Calgary AB 51:35:00
37 667 Rich Finlay M Summerland BC 51:39:00
38 834 Dean Radcliffe M Kelowna BC 51:59:00
39 613 Tully Cogill M Penticton BC 52:00:00
40 527 Tod Hillier M Penticton BC 52:09:00
41 906 Margaret Valair F Vernon BC 52:20:00
42 629 Danielle Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:28:00
43 630 Bree Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:31:00
44 950 David Steele M Victoria BC 52:38:00
45 855 Jeremy Schubert M Kelowna BC 52:39:00
46 973 Barb Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:40:00
47 795 Joanne Mercer F Summerland BC 52:47:00
48 654 Drew Duncan M Summerland BC 52:55:00
49 848 Ryan Samson M South Surrey BC 53:15:00
50 685 John Gordon M Summerland BC 53:15:00
51 553 Dolly Abney F Summerland BC 53:18:00
52 830 Lauren Poitras F Calgary AB 53:19:00
53 671 Luc Fortin M Summerland BC 53:36:00
54 535 Lisa Spalding F Penticton BC 53:41:00
55 574 Sam Barker F Kelowna BC 54:09:00
56 674 Elliot Friesen M Summerland BC 54:19:00
57 806 Ayla Musselman Bell F Penticton BC 54:33:00
58 809 Ingrid Musselman Bell F Penticton BC 54:34:00
59 737 Jennifer Keller F Summerland BC 54:46:00
60 887 Mason Stewart M Calgary AB 55:00:00
61 643 Jamie Denton M Penticton BC 55:12:00
62 884 Gillian Stevens F Summerland BC 55:21:00
63 578 Don Bergstrom M Penticton BC 55:30:00
64 683 Dan Goluboff M Vancouver BC 55:33:00
65 592 Jason Brough M Vancouver BC 55:43:00
66 611 Matthew Clarke M Summerland BC 55:46:00
67 660 Dylan Enns M Calgary AB 55:58:00
68 579 Linda Bergstrom F Penticton BC 56:08:00
69 783 Kerissa Martins F Summerland BC 56:14:00
70 601 Carolyn Buzikievich F Summerland BC 56:19:00
71 854 Angela Scholefield F Summerland BC 56:48:00
72 717 Caroline Isaak F Summerland BC 56:59:00
73 626 Alison Crawford F Summerland BC 57:04:00
74 922 Sandra Wiggins F Penticton BC 57:11:00
75 638 Brian Day M Penticton BC 57:11:00
76 608 Reagan Clark M North Vancouver BC 57:35:00
77 736 Dean Keller M Summerland BC 58:32:00
78 586 Janet Braid F Summerland BC 58:45:00
79 663 Sue Filek F Summerland BC 58:46:00
80 911 Gabriel Vanderburg M Calgary AB 58:56:00
81 676 Nancy Friesen F Summerland BC 59:39:00
82 705 Keaton Hopf M West Kelowna BC 59:44:00
83 637 Cara Daudlin F Calgary AB 59:59:00
84 576 Bernadeen Beierle F Penticton BC 1:00:00
85 878 Kim Stansfield F Summerland BC 1:00:09
86 635 Gary Daudlin M Calgary AB 1:00:21
87 720 Brigham Jagger M Vancouver BC 1:00:25
88 624 Derek Crane M North Vancouver BC 1:00:28
89 672 Samuel Fortin M Summerland BC 1:00:37
90 868 Nicki Skinner F Penticton BC 1:00:45
91 745 Amber Kisling F West Kelowna BC 1:00:48
92 704 Presley Hopf F West Kelowna BC 1:00:57
93 681 Fiona Girard F Summerland BC 1:01:00
94 826 Travis Philip M Oliver BC 1:01:02
95 712 Andrew Hou M Summerland BC 1:01:10
96 707 Greg Hopf M West Kelowna BC 1:01:23
97 567 John Arendt M Summerland BC 1:01:24
98 929 Lester Zorn M Summerland BC 1:01:39
99 925 Jenn Wright F Kelowna BC 1:01:58
100 797 Alexander Mitchell M Vancouver BC 1:02:06
101 869 Ryan Smallwood M Oliver BC 1:02:21
102 656 Carmen Eberle F Summerland BC 1:02:22
103 526 Paul Girard M Summerland BC 1:02:22
104 788 Al McCaig M Penticton BC 1:02:30
105 625 Gerald Crawford M Summerland BC 1:02:39
106 876 David Sparks M Summerland BC 1:03:06
107 675 Jackson Friesen M Summerland BC 1:03:19
108 933 Clayton Blackman M Kelowna BC 1:03:33
109 531 Patrick Manders M Summerland BC 1:03:33
110 853 Ted Sawford M Calgary AB 1:03:57
111 811 Lauren Myketyn F Calgary AB 1:03:57
112 919 Harold Weaver M Cochrane AB 1:04:48
113 636 Erika Daudlin F Calgary AB 1:05:14
114 644 Jenna Denton F Penticton BC 1:05:23
115 960 Dylen Storle M Regina SK 1:05:32
116 900 Barbara Thorburn F Summerland BC 1:05:32
117 807 Rowan Musselman Bell M Penticton BC 1:05:44
118 843 Lou Rutherford F Naramata BC 1:05:45
119 623 Amanda Crane F North Vancouver BC 1:06:02
120 937 Kari Dow F Kelowna BC 1:06:07
121 856 Ken Schultz M Calgary AB 1:06:11
122 967 Jonathan Curley M Vancouver BC 1:06:36
123 709 Patricia Horton F Vancouver BC 1:06:58
124 867 Mike Skinner M Penticton BC 1:06:58
125 724 Devin Jell M Summerland BC 1:07:06
126 738 Forrest Kellerman M West Kelowna BC 1:07:12
127 645 Jeffrey Dolan M Summerland BC 1:07:41
128 932 Ben Baker M   BC 1:07:42
129 639 Marguerite Day F Penticton BC 1:07:43
130 837 Lynn Redmond F Penticton BC 1:07:49
131 888 Anita Sthankiya F Kelowna BC 1:08:09
132 895 Lisa Tezram F Kelowna BC 1:08:27
133 800 Chantal Moreau F Summerland BC 1:08:38
134 699 Pamela Hinchliffe F Summerland BC 1:08:47
135 729 Glen Jones M Summerland BC 1:08:55
136 835 John Redmond M Summerland BC 1:08:59
137 703 Julie Hollis F Summerland BC 1:08:59
138 781 Debbie Manning F Summerland BC 1:09:21
139 599 Olivia Butani F Vancouver BC 1:09:24
140 775 Marie-Josee MacLean F Vancouver BC 1:10:02
141 753 Candide Dickson F Whiterock BC 1:10:02
142 673 Roch Fortin M Summerland BC 1:10:09
143 946 Dino Mollo M Vancouver BC 1:10:12
144 812 Kyle Myketyn M Calgary AB 1:10:12
145 763 Stephanie Leftly - St. P F Calgary AB 1:10:22
146 894 Dzaleh Tamimi F Vancouver BC 1:10:22
147 778 Elliott Maidment M West Vancouver BC 1:11:00
148 532 John Mitchell M Penticton BC 1:11:41
149 679 Tim Gagne M Victoria BC 1:11:44
150 585 Melanie Bott F Penticton BC 1:11:47
151 525 Patrick Gayler M Penticton BC 1:11:55
152 725 Kristen Johnson F Summerland BC 1:11:55
153 602 Benoit Cadieux M Summerland BC 1:12:22
154 651 Lawrenson Drew M Vancouver BC 1:12:26
155 713 Georgina Hunter F Summerland BC 1:12:33
156 836 Jayme Redmond F Summerland BC 1:12:45
157 764 Victoria "k Levinsky F Summerland BC 1:12:53
158 760 Doug Leahy M Penticton BC 1:13:02
159 612 Ian Clarke M Summerland BC 1:13:27
160 934 Kathleen Brouse F Kelowna BC 1:13:27
161 947 Mike Overend M Kelowna BC 1:13:37
162 670 Brett Forman M Calgary AB 1:13:38
163 839 Taylor Reifel F Vancouver BC 1:13:39
164 784 Stephen Matthews M Vancouver BC 1:13:40
165 904 Holly Trainor F Penticton BC 1:13:44
166 739 Tracey Kellerman F West Kelowna BC 1:13:44
167 833 Dawn Radcliffe F Kelowna BC 1:13:52
168 879 Joe Stead M Summerland BC 1:13:52
169 653 Nolan Duncan M Summerland BC 1:14:07
170 841 Cortney Riep F Summerland BC 1:14:07
171 840 Nick Riep M Summerland BC 1:14:10
172 573 Naomi Baker F Summerland BC 1:14:44
173 617 Doug Cooke M Airdrie AB 1:14:44
174 640 Chantel De Waal F Summerland BC 1:14:47
175 818 Jennifer Oliver F Airdrie AB 1:15:08
176 817 Amy O'Connor F Summerland BC 1:15:08
177 569 Scott Ashbourne M Kamloops BC 1:15:14
178 698 Karen Hiebert F Summerland BC 1:15:32
179 791 Robert McDowell M Vancouver BC 1:15:49
180 918 Kendra Weaver F Cochrane AB 1:15:58
181 642 Michael Deady M Peachland BC 1:15:58
182 641 Krista Deady F Toronto ON 1:15:58
183 598 Ujia Busch M Portland OR 1:16:50
184 846 Nicole Ryan F Victoria BC 1:17:28
185 935 Taylor Carpenter F Penticton BC 1:17:31
186 718 Nathan Isherwood M Maple Ridge BC 1:17:45
187 928 Brenda Yunker F Summerland BC 1:17:57
188 588 Luc Bregg M West Vancouver BC 1:18:00
189 610 Tara Clarke F Vancouver BC 1:18:33
190 779 Ross Mandeville M Penticton BC 1:18:36
191 865 Kelly Singleton F Penticton BC 1:18:37
192 824 Jeff Peterson M Summerland BC 1:19:40
193 702 Garry Hollingshead M Summerland BC 1:19:46
194 701 Susan Hollingshead F North Vancouver BC 1:19:46
195 752 Michael Kolmatiski M Calgary AB 1:20:23
196 885 Adam Stewart M Regina SK 1:20:23
197 751 Brenda Kolmatiski F Calgary AB 1:20:23
198 568 Sharon Armstrong F Summerland BC 1:20:27
199 754 Sandra Krego F Vancouver BC 1:20:42
200 765 Georgia Lewis F North Vancouver BC 1:20:54
201 793 Nash Melissen M Penticton BC 1:21:06
202 944 Madilyn Melissen F Penticton BC 1:21:06
203 794 Dania Melissen F Penticton BC 1:21:06
204 945 Mark Melissen M Penticton BC 1:21:06
205 921 Andrew White M Calgary AB 1:21:06
206 874 Dwayne Smith M Summerland BC 1:21:20
207 711 Gord Hotchkiss M Kelowna BC 1:21:22
208 749 Cooper Kitchen M Summerland BC 1:21:27
209 604 Rylee Cameron F Summerland BC 1:21:27
210 590 Trish Breithaupt F Calgary AB 1:21:41
211 693 Kaitlin Hancock F Greenwood BC 1:21:45
212 665 Kim Fines F Greenwood BC 1:21:47
213 940 Nicky Havers F Summerland BC 1:21:52
214 694 Susie Haverkamp F Summerland BC 1:21:54
215 936 Brian Dow M Kelowna BC 1:21:56
216 649 Lindsay-Anne Dow F Kelowna BC 1:22:04
217 650 Aaron Dow M Kelowna BC 1:22:19
218 917 Nikki Watson F Castlegar BC 1:22:19
219 691 Charly Hague F Penticton BC 1:22:45
220 572 Nick Babyn M Penticton BC 1:22:50
221 796 Chantelle Meriam F Summerland BC 1:22:54
222 614 Bijou Cook F North Vancouver BC 1:22:55
223 591 Jennifer Brookman F North Vancouver BC 1:22:57
224 870 Mark Smed M Summerland BC 1:22:57
225 951 Michelle Steiger F Penticton BC 1:23:42
226 827 Liz Piket F Summerland BC 1:23:48
227 844 Kathy Ryan F Summerland BC 1:23:53
228 780 Bev Mandeville F Penticton BC 1:23:54
229 740 Alicia Kerr F Penticton BC 1:23:57
230 529 Brian Kerr M Penticton BC 1:23:58
231 913 Brittney Vujcich F Kelowna BC 1:24:00
232 742 Marg King F Summerland BC 1:24:02
233 952 Kim Tamblyn F Penticton BC 1:24:04
234 965 Hazel Shelley F Penticton BC 1:24:06
235 966 Tim Shelley M Penticton BC 1:24:06
236 964 Mitchell Gove M Summerland BC 1:24:35
237 963 Patricia Gove F Summerland BC 1:24:35
238 949 Robert Phillips M Summerland BC 1:25:56
239 847 Monica Saldana F Summerland BC 1:26:14
240 688 Melanie Gris F Vancouver BC 1:27:23
241 582 Keith Boland M Vancouver BC 1:27:23
242 914 Sue Vujcich F Kelowna BC 1:27:39
243 575 Gail Bazen F Penticton BC 1:28:02
244 786 Robert Mayne M Penticton BC 1:28:10
245 931 Dionne Bakalos F Summerland BC 1:28:22
246 771 Bill Lyle M Summerland BC 1:28:25
247 669 Rebecca Finley-Schidlo F Calgary AB 1:28:53
248 594 Emily Buck F Calgary AB 1:28:53
249 959 Bernie Ens M Summerland BC 1:29:32
250 584 Kevin Borba M West Kelowna BC 1:29:42
251 558 Susan Alexander F Bowen Island BC 1:29:47
252 607 Barb Carpenter F Penticton BC 1:30:11
253 970 Jaqueline Visser F Peachland BC 1:30:19
254 799 Jennifer Monai F Penticton BC 1:30:21
255 969 Dan Visser M Peachland BC 1:30:23
256 773 Brenda MacDonald F Kaleden BC 1:30:27
257 564 Aaron Archer M Summerland BC 1:30:45
258 714 Megan Irvine F Summerland BC 1:30:46
259 756 Trish Kurkiewicz F Vancouver BC 1:30:50
260 755 James Kurkiewicz M Vancouver BC 1:30:52
261 730 Sue Julien F Summerland BC 1:31:43
262 757 Sandy Laidman F Summerland BC 1:31:45
263 528 Kim Kerr F Penticton BC 1:31:45
264 733 Livia Keller F Summerland BC 1:31:59
265 735 Michael Keller M Summerland BC 1:32:06
266 8680 None Noname1 M   BC 1:32:06
267 902 Elena Tostenson F Kelowna BC 1:32:19
268 696 Julie Hellard F Summerland BC 1:32:20
269 697 Dave Hellard M Summerland BC 1:33:01
270 889 Carol Stillman F Penticton BC 1:33:01
271 849 Luanne Sasyniuk F Penticton BC 1:33:01
272 762 Rosemarie Leering F Grindrod BC 1:33:01
273 790 Christian McDonald M West Vancouver BC 1:33:43
274 907 Cecile Valleau F Penticton BC 1:33:48
275 908 Rick Valleau M Penticton BC 1:33:50
276 710 Jill Hotchkiss F Kelowna BC 1:33:53
277 880 Jane Stead F Summerland BC 1:34:10
278 912 Sandra Varchol F Summerland BC 1:34:12
279 678 Sharon Gagne F Victoria BC 1:34:38
280 759 Kathy Leahy F Penticton BC 1:34:42
281 905 Marla Truman F Okanagan Falls BC 1:34:49
282 750 Ryley Kitchen M Summerland BC 1:35:31
283 823 Shelly Peterson F Summerland BC 1:35:42
284 792 Marilyn McLean F West Vancouver BC 1:35:43
285 842 Julia Ruscheinski F Calgary AB 1:35:45
286 871 Nathan Smirle M Summerland BC 1:36:37
287 872 Allison Smirle F Summerland BC 1:36:37
288 873 James Smirle M Summerland BC 1:36:37
289 692 Charolette Hanaghan F Cherryville BC 1:36:44
290 627 Justine Cruz F Kelowna BC 1:36:46
291 616 Gina Cook F North Vancouver BC 1:36:52
292 615 Stella Cook F North Vancouver BC 1:36:52
293 961 Jillie Storle F Regina SK 1:36:55
294 962 Kim Janowsky M Kaleden BC 1:36:55
295 829 Victoria Pleavin F Calgary AB 1:36:58
296 819 Stephen Pariser M Calgary AB 1:36:58
297 877 Carola Spek F Kelowna BC 1:37:02
298 561 Amber Andreucci F Summerland BC 1:37:14
299 581 Kathleen Bloom F Summerland BC 1:37:20
300 631 Jake Czerpak M Vancouver BC 1:38:46
301 632 Megan Czerpak F Vancouver BC 1:38:50
302 560 Cindy Anderson F West Kelowna BC 1:39:22
303 852 Marilyn Sawford F Calgary AB 1:39:44
304 804 Lori Motluk F Penticton BC 1:39:52
305 916 John Watson M West Kelowna BC 1:39:58
306 741 Claire Keys F Penticton BC 1:40:06
307 958 Francis Stahl F Summerland BC 1:40:06
308 863 Matt Sibley M Vancouver BC 1:40:20
309 861 Theo Sibley M Vancouver BC 1:40:20
310 864 Jennifer Sibley F Vancouver BC 1:40:24
311 862 Elle Sibley F Vancouver BC 1:40:24
312 661 Brandy Evans F Kelowna BC 1:40:28
313 801 Cheryl Morgenstern F West Kelowna BC 1:40:31
314 664 Theresa Fillion F Kelowna BC 1:41:13
315 798 Tracie Mitchell F Penticton BC 1:41:14
316 596 Gail Burgart F Penticton BC 1:41:22
317 954 Eric Myketyn M Calgary AB 1:41:28
318 920 Betty Weaver F Cochrane AB 1:41:28
319 813 Kathy Myketyn F Calgary AB 1:42:10
320 565 Melanie Archer F Summerland BC 1:42:10
321 802 Marsha Morrish F Peachland BC 1:43:02
322 662 Donna Faigaux F Peachland BC 1:44:18
323 570 Zoe Ayling F Summerland BC 1:45:47
324 938 Jessica Duncan F New Westminster BC 1:46:17
325 726 Rhiannon Jones F Coquitlam BC 1:46:17
326 648 Barb Dougan F Summerland BC 1:47:15
327 622 Melanie Coupland F Delta BC 1:48:12
328 820 Diane Parsons F Summerland BC 1:49:00
329 838 Sandra Reeves F Penticton BC 1:49:08
330 845 Jaime Ryan F Victoria BC 1:49:22
331 562 Marci Andrews F Calgary AB 1:49:24
332 770 Marianne Lund F Penticton BC 1:49:35
333 689 Eileen Groot F Penticton BC 1:49:52
334 831 Alison Pomeroy F Calgary AB 1:49:56
335 668 Donna Finley F Calgary AB 1:49:56
336 620 Nick Cooper M Kimberley BC 1:50:19
337 621 Kathy Cooper F Kimberley BC 1:50:25
338 897 Gail Thevarge F Summerland BC 1:51:08
339 554 Bernadette Achtem F Summerland BC 1:51:18
340 910 Cris Van Schagen F Calgary AB 1:51:52
341 805 Tiarra Moxam F Penticton BC 1:52:18
342 580 Barbara Blake F Penticton BC 1:52:19
343 768 Frida Lomeli F Summerland BC 1:52:20
344 821 Karen Paulsen F Chilliwack BC 1:52:43
345 882 Leah Steffensen F Calgary AB 1:52:46
346 881 Veronica Steffensen F Calgary AB 1:53:12
347 941 Irene Henderson F Penticton BC 1:53:16
348 927 Maggie Young F Penticton BC 1:54:38
349 774 Jenn MacIntyre F Vancouver BC 1:55:15
350 787 Doreen Mayne F Penticton BC 1:56:14
351 583 Suzanne Borba F West Kelowna BC 1:56:31
352 728 Linda Jones F Penticton BC 1:57:40
353 646 Jessica Dolan F Summerland BC 1:57:42
354 930 Andrea Agur F Vancouver BC 1:57:42
355 898 Susan Thompson F Campbell River BC 1:57:44
356 659 Mary Elliott F West Vancouver BC 1:58:19
357 715 Corinne Isaac F Penticton BC 1:58:43
358 652 Billy Driedger M Penticton BC 1:58:43
359 520 Lee Agur M Summerland BC 2:01:05
360 555 Martina Agur F Summerland BC 2:01:09
361 955 Josie Symonds F Summerland BC 2:01:10
362 956 Mike Symonds M Summerland BC 2:01:12
363 974 Marcel Guillamet M Naramata BC 2:01:19
364 971 Maggie Guillemet F Naramata BC 2:04:51
365 909 Linda Van Alphen F Summerland BC 2:05:51
366 747 Landon Kitchen M Summerland BC 2:20:27
367 748 Kim Kitchen F Summerland BC 2:20:28
368 746 Eileen Kitchen F Summerland BC 2:20:29
369 891 Jerrlee Szabo F Penticton BC 2:22:27
370 647 Heather Donaldson F Penticton BC 2:22:28

Combined Results

The 2017 First Place Male and Female COMBINED Racers are:

  • Jason Curran (M) 1:01:17
  • Lauren Curran (F) 1:16:26

**See above for BIKE and HIKE Results, and below for AGE CATEGORY Results.

Place Bib First Name Last Name S Bike Hike Total
1 522 Jason Curran M 24:46:00 36:31:00 1:01:17
2 539 Chris Guillamet M 23:19 38:33:00 1:01:52
3 533 Joe Peters M 23:37 39:44:00 1:03:21
4 537 Jason Wagner M 25:12:00 43:41:00 1:08:53
5 523 Lauren Curran F 30:04:00 46:22:00 1:16:26
6 527 Tod Hillier M 28:26:00 52:09:00 1:20:35
7 530 Charlie Llewellyn F 31:10:00 50:37:00 1:21:47
8 536 Richard Szabo M 33:50:00 48:02:00 1:21:52
9 534 Julian Scholefield M 32:49:00 51:00:00 1:23:49
10 526 Paul Girard M 27:54:00 1:02:22 1:30:16
11 535 Lisa Spalding F 37:05:00 53:41:00 1:30:46
12 809 Ingrid Musselman Bell F 44:19:00 54:34:00 1:38:53
13 532 John Mitchell M 30:20:00 1:11:41 1:42:01
14 531 Patrick Manders M 40:49:00 1:03:33 1:44:22
15 807 Rowan Musselman Bell M 44:18:00 1:05:44 1:50:02
16 525 Patrick Gayler M 48:40:00 1:11:55 2:00:35
17 751 Brenda Kolmatiski F 40:15:00 1:20:23 2:00:38
18 752 Michael Kolmatiski M 46:16:00 1:20:23 2:06:39
19 528 Kim Kerr F 44:28:00 1:31:45 2:16:13
20 520 Lee Agur M 1:05:00 2:01:05 3:06:05

Age Category Results

**See above for all other results.

Female Age Group: 5-9

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 629 Danielle Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:28:00
2 630 Bree Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:31:00
3 806 Ayla Musselman Bell F Penticton BC 54:33:00

Male Age Group: 5-9

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 598 Ujia Busch M Portland OR 1:16:50
2 793 Nash Melissen M Penticton BC 1:21:06
3 749 Cooper Kitchen M Summerland BC 1:21:27

Female Age Group: 10-14

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 704 Presley Hopf F West Kelowna BC 1:00:57
2 681 Fiona Girard F Summerland BC 1:01:00
3 623 Amanda Crane F North Vancouver BC 1:06:02

Male Age Group: 10-14

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 682 Holden Girard M Summerland BC 48:57:00
2 671 Luc Fortin M Summerland BC 53:36:00
3 705 Keaton Hopf M West Kelowna BC 59:44:00

Female Age Group: 15-19

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 693 Kaitlin Hancock F Greenwood BC 1:21:45
2 805 Tiarra Moxam F Penticton BC 1:52:18
3 768 Frida Lomeli F Summerland BC 1:52:20

Male Age Group: 15-19

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 939 Carson Guillamet M Vancouver BC 45:05:00
2 653 Nolan Duncan M Summerland BC 1:14:07
3 964 Mitchell Gove M Summerland BC 1:24:35

Female Age Group: 20-24

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 637 Cara Daudlin F Calgary AB 59:59:00
2 811 Lauren Myketyn F Calgary AB 1:03:57
3 763 Stephanie Leftly - St. P F Calgary AB 1:10:22

Male Age Group: 20-24

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 660 Dylan Enns M Calgary AB 55:58:00
2 911 Gabriel Vanderburg M Calgary AB 58:56:00
3 812 Kyle Myketyn M Calgary AB 1:10:12

Female Age Group: 25-29

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 677 Caitlin Fulowski F Calgary AB 44:41:00
2 795 Joanne Mercer F Summerland BC 52:47:00
3 574 Sam Barker F Kelowna BC 54:09:00

Male Age Group: 25-29

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 551 Zachary Abney M Kamloops BC 46:12:00
2 654 Drew Duncan M Summerland BC 52:55:00
3 674 Elliot Friesen M Summerland BC 54:19:00

Female Age Group: 30-34

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 523 Lauren Curran F Vancouver BC 46:22:00
2 830 Lauren Poitras F Calgary AB 53:19:00
3 745 Amber Kisling F West Kelowna BC 1:00:48

Male Age Group: 30-34

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 734 Justin Keller M Summerland BC 36:25:00
2 533 Joe Peters M Summerland BC 39:44:00
3 634 Christopher Dalhuisen M Richmond BC 39:52:00

Female Age Group: 35-39

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 686 Cheryl Gowler F Summerland BC 45:02:00
2 890 Emily Sung F West Vancouver BC 49:04:00
3 809 Ingrid Musselman Bell F Penticton BC 54:34:00

Male Age Group: 35-39

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 522 Jason Curran M Vancouver BC 36:31:00
2 537 Jason Wagner M Penticton BC 43:41:00
3 972 Jesse Gregory M Vancouver BC 44:42:00

Female Age Group: 40-44

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 884 Gillian Stevens F Summerland BC 55:21:00
2 854 Angela Scholefield F Summerland BC 56:48:00
3 868 Nicki Skinner F Penticton BC 1:00:45

Male Age Group: 40-44

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 577 Chris Bergstrom M Summerland BC 45:30:00
2 695 Jonathan Hawkeswood M Lantzville BC 48:00:00
3 534 Julian Scholefield M Summerland BC 51:00:00

Female Age Group: 45-49

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 973 Barb Cutjar F Penticton BC 52:40:00
2 656 Carmen Eberle F Summerland BC 1:02:22
3 895 Lisa Tezram F Kelowna BC 1:08:27

Male Age Group: 45-49

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 539 Chris Guillamet M Vancouver BC 38:33:00
2 883 Kyle Stevens M Summerland BC 40:15:00
3 767 Robert Lewis M North Vancouver BC 42:31:00

Female Age Group: 50-54

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 535 Lisa Spalding F Penticton BC 53:41:00
2 737 Jennifer Keller F Summerland BC 54:46:00
3 717 Caroline Isaak F Summerland BC 56:59:00

Male Age Group: 50-54

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 536 Richard Szabo M Penticton BC 48:02:00
2 901 Craig Tostenson M Kelowna BC 48:05:00
3 776 Roger Maddock M Summerland BC 50:49:00

Female Age Group: 55-59

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 530 Charlie Llewellyn F Penticton BC 50:37:00
2 906 Margaret Valair F Vernon BC 52:20:00
3 553 Dolly Abney F Summerland BC 53:18:00

Male Age Group: 55-59

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 716 Bob Isaak M Summerland BC 39:33:00
2 761 Brad Lee M Penticton BC 40:40:00
3 950 David Steele M Victoria BC 52:38:00

Female Age Group: 60-64

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 579 Linda Bergstrom F Penticton BC 56:08:00
2 626 Alison Crawford F Summerland BC 57:04:00
3 922 Sandra Wiggins F Penticton BC 57:11:00

Male Age Group: 60-64

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 600 Steven Buzikievich M Summerland BC 41:55:00
2 587 Mike Braid M Summerland BC 48:21:00
3 552 Don Abney M Summerland BC 49:52:00

Female Age Group: 65-69

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 900 Barbara Thorburn F Summerland BC 1:05:32
2 907 Cecile Valleau F Penticton BC 1:33:48
3 554 Bernadette Achtem F Summerland BC 1:51:18

Male Age Group: 65-69

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 595 Dennis Burgart M Summerland BC 49:57:00
2 667 Rich Finlay M Summerland BC 51:39:00
3 527 Tod Hillier M Penticton BC 52:09:00

Female Age Group: 70-74

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 689 Eileen Groot F Penticton BC 1:49:52

Male Age Group: 70-74

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 685 John Gordon M Summerland BC 53:15:00
2 578 Don Bergstrom M Penticton BC 55:30:00
3 853 Ted Sawford M Calgary AB 1:03:57

Female Age Group: 75-79

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 852 Marilyn Sawford F Calgary AB 1:39:44
2 787 Doreen Mayne F Penticton BC 1:56:14
3 971 Maggie Guillemet F Naramata BC 2:04:51

Male Age Group: 75-79

Place Bib First Last S City Prov Finish
1 876 David Sparks M Summerland BC 1:03:06
2 702 Garry Hollingshead M Summerland BC 1:19:46
3 786 Robert Mayne M Penticton BC 1:28:10